Home

Home

    1. Jan 23 Tue

      1. 12:00-17:00
        Lower Sixth Form: Outreach Afternoon at University of Southampton **CANCELLED**
      2. 12:05-15:55
        Boys' Hockey Hampshire Cup: U14A
      3. 13:00-14:00
        Staff & Parent Prayer: Commemoration RoomCommemoration Room
      4. 13:10
        First Year House Football: Round 2: Sports HallSports Hall
    2. Jan 24 Wed

      1. Boys' Hockey Hampshire Cup: 1st XI
      2. Lower School Dance: Workshop and Performance: Hairspray, Mayflower Theatre
      3. 14:00
        Football v Barton Peveril College: 1st XI
      4. 18:00-21:00
        Fifth Year Parents' Evening
    3. Jan 25 Thu

      1. Fifth Years External Examinations Entries Sheets Signatory deadline
      2. 07:30-19:30
        Upper Sixth: Psychology trip: London
      3. 08:20-08:30
        Morning Prayers: Commemoration RoomCommemoration Room(Christian)
      4. 09:05-13:00
        Fourth Year RS ConferenceDobson Theatre
      5. 13:30-14:00
        Quiet Time: Commemoration RoomCommemoration Room
      6. 14:30-19:30
        Lower Sixth: Chemistry trip: University of Southampton
    4. Jan 26 Fri

      1. Charlotte Exchange Visitors Arrive: Depart 6th February
      2. 08:30-16:00
        David Edwards Geography Talks: Hospitality SuiteHospitality SuiteTalks will take place during Geography lessons
      3. 08:30-16:00
        Lower Sixth: History Trip: Hampton CourtHampton Court
      4. 09:00-16:00
        Sports Awards AssessmentsMain Site
      5. 10:50-14:00
        Upper Sixth Art Trip: Pallant House Museum, Chichester
      6. 11:00-19:30
        Fourth Year and Sixth Form Theatre trip: War Horse: The Brighton Centre
      7. 19:00-21:00
        Lower Sixth University Fair: Dobson
    5. Jan 27 Sat

      1. Boys' Hockey v Ryde School with Upper Chine: 2nd XI
      2. Boys' Hockey v The Portsmouth Grammar School: 1st XI; U16A; U15A & B; U14A & B; U13A, B, C & D; U12A, B, C & D
      3. Netball Regional Tournament at The Wavell School: U16A & U14A
      4. Netball v Farleigh School: U13A, B & C; U12A, B & C
      5. Netball v Sherborne School for Girls: 2nd, 3rd & 4th VII; U15A, B & C; U14A, B & C; U13A, B & C
      6. 08:30-13:00
        DofE IV Year Campcraft Training 2North Playground Seating & Lecture Theatre
      7. 09:00-12:30
        Creative Arts Scholarships AssessmentsMain Site
    6. Jan 28 Sun

      1. Jan 29 Mon

        1. Week B
        2. 16:00-19:35
          Sixth Form :'And Then There Were None': Dress Rehearsal: DobsonS1
        3. 18:00-19:00
          Space Camp Information Evening: Music Recital Room